Pro Wrestler Profile - Johnny Stamboli

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John Hugger
Ring Names
  • REDRUM ( May 18, 2014 - Present)
  • Johnny the Bull ( January 8, 2012 - May 17, 2014)
  • Johnny Stamboli ( March 15, 2011 - January 7, 2012)
  • Rellik ( November 12, 2007 - May 29, 2011)
  • REDRUM ( November 3, 2006 - November 11, 2007)
  • Johnny Stamboli ( January 3, 2005 - November 2, 2006)
  • GREAT MUTA ( November 21, 2004 - January 2, 2005)
  • Johnny Stamboli ( June 22, 2002 - November 20, 2004)
  • Johnny the Bull ( December 19, 1999 - July 21, 2002)
  • Johnny Hugger ( September 28, 1999 - December 18, 1999)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 250 lbs (113 kg)
Born April 20, 1977 (age 45)
Birth Place Atlanta, Georgia
Billed From
  • The Depths of Hell ( November 3, 2006 - May 18, 2014)
  • Little Italy, Manhattan ( March 15, 2011 - May 18, 2014)
  • Little Italy, Manhattan ( January 3, 2005 - November 2, 2006)
  • Little Italy, Manhattan ( December 19, 1999 - November 20, 2004)
Nicknames The Bull

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 28, 1999 - May 18, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA October 24, 2008 December 6, 2008
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 11, 2007 May 18, 2008
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL March 3, 2006 July 23, 2006
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW November 21, 2004 September 30, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown February 13, 2003 November 4, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 30, 2002 February 12, 2003
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW September 28, 1999 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 13, 2003 Present
Face September 23, 2002 February 12, 2003
Tweener January 22, 2001 September 22, 2002
Heel September 11, 2000 January 21, 2001
Tweener September 28, 1999 September 10, 2000
Images
Nov 2007
Nov 2007
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Sep 1999
Sep 1999
Finishers
  • Genocide Driver - Military press powerslam or Wrist Lock Sitout Side Slam
  • Demon Driver - Suplex powerslam
  • Sickle - Lariat
  • Fuhgettaboutit - Gorilla press power slam
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Full Blooded Italian", by Jim Johnston - Team ( February 20, 2003 - November 4, 2004)
  • Theme Song "On the Bone", by Techno Dred/Helix - Single ( July 7, 2002 - February 12, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Bella Napoli", by Ladislav Staidl - Single ( June 30, 2002 - July 6, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Mamalukes Theme", by Jimmy Hart and Howard Helm - Team ( December 31, 2000 - March 26, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Mamalukes Theme", by Jimmy Hart and Howard Helm - Team ( December 19, 1999 - September 10, 2000)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE Hardcore Championship

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Hardcore Championship
  • 2 WCW World Tag Team Championship - with Big Vito

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 2 HWA Heavyweight Championship

Impact Zone Wrestling

  • 1 IZW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Toryumon Yamaha Cup Winner (2006 - with Chuck Palumbo)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers James Mitchell, Tony Mamaluke

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top