Pro Wrestler Profile - Madison Rayne

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ashley Nichole Lomberger (born Simmons)
Ring Names
  • Madison Rayne ( December 16, 2008 - Present)
  • Ashley Lane ( July 8, 2017 - October 20, 2018)
  • Ashley Lane ( October 13, 2007 - October 2, 2011)
  • Amber Lively ( March 17, 2010 - April 7, 2010)
  • Lexi Lane ( March 13, 2005 - February 16, 2008)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born February 5, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Columbus, Ohio
Billed From
  • Seattle, Washington
Nicknames The Queen Bee

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 12, 2021 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( March 13, 2005 - January 16, 2021)
  • Commentator ( March 7, 2020 - January 12, 2021)
  • Producer ( August 20, 2016 - October 13, 2017)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA August 12, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 1, 2019 January 16, 2021
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 19, 2017 February 28, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 29, 2017 August 24, 2018
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER July 8, 2017 November 12, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA December 12, 2013 October 13, 2017
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 8, 2009 July 3, 2013
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 13, 2007 November 8, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 12, 2021 Present
Face May 17, 2018 January 16, 2021
Heel November 29, 2017 May 16, 2018
Face September 2, 2015 November 28, 2017
Heel October 29, 2014 September 1, 2015
Face December 12, 2013 October 28, 2014
Heel February 19, 2009 December 11, 2013
Face January 8, 2009 February 18, 2009
Images
Nov 2017
Nov 2017
Dec 2013
Dec 2013
Oct 2011
Oct 2011
Jan 2009
Jan 2009
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Finishers
  • Rayne Drop - Inverted Overdrive ( January 8, 2009 - January 16, 2021)
  • Rayne Check - Guillotine Drop ( January 8, 2009 - January 16, 2021)
  • Chance of Rayne - Cutter ( January 8, 2009 - January 16, 2021)
  • Curse of Curves - with Nevaeh - STO + Running Big Boot combination ( April 26, 2008 - November 8, 2009)
  • Dys-Lexi-a - Reverse STO ( March 13, 2005 - February 16, 2008)
  • Lexi-canrana - Hurricanrana ( March 13, 2005 - February 16, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Killa Queen (Remix)" by Dale Oliver, Serg Salinas & Charlie Sheet - Single ( August 12, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Killa Queen (Remix)" by Dale Oliver, Serg Salinas & Charlie Sheet - Single ( March 1, 2019 - January 16, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Brilliant Invention" by Steven Solveig & Queens Road - Single ( November 19, 2017 - February 28, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Invincible" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 8, 2016 - October 13, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Killa Queen (Remix)" by Dale Oliver, Serg Salinas & Charlie Sheet - Single ( February 20, 2014 - November 4, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Killa Queen" by Dale Oliver, Serg Salinas & Charlie Sheets - Single ( January 9, 2011 - February 13, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Killa Queen (Instrumental)" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas - Single ( October 10, 2010 - January 6, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Angel On My Shoulder" by Dale Oliver - with The Beautiful People - Team ( February 26, 2009 - July 29, 2010)
  • Theme Song "The Curse of Curves" by Cute Is What We Aim For - Single ( October 13, 2007 - November 8, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 5 TNA Women's Knockout Championship
  • 2 TNA Knockout Tag Team Championship (1 with Gail Kim, 1 with Velvet Sky & Lacey Von Erich - Freebird Rule)

Shimmer Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Nevaeh)

Dynamite Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Women's Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Women's Championship

Ohio Championship Wrestling

  • 2 OCW Women's Championship

Zero 1 USA

  • 1 Zero 1 USA Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Queen of the Knockouts (2014)
  • OCW Women's Title Tournament Winner (2007)
  • 5° in the PWI Female 50 (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Victoria / Tara
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top