Pro Wrestler Profile - Josh Mathews

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joshua Lomberger
Ring Names
  • Josh Mathews ( December 11, 2002 - Present)
  • Josh ( September 6, 2001 - May 4, 2002)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 143 lbs (65 kg)
Born July 31, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Sea Isle City, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Sea Isle City, New Jersey
Notes Commentator of Impact Wrestling; Xplosion; Senior Director of Digital Media; Manager of Matt Sydal

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( January 16, 2021 - Present)
  • Commentator ( January 12, 2003 - January 15, 2021)
  • Host ( January 12, 2003 - January 15, 2021)
  • Interviewer ( December 11, 2002 - October 31, 2014)
  • Wrestler ( September 6, 2001 - May 4, 2002)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 1, 2014 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 10, 2010 May 24, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT November 9, 2011 June 13, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw December 27, 2010 May 23, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 23, 2010 March 1, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW April 7, 2009 February 16, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 11, 2002 June 25, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 1, 2018 Present
Heel March 2, 2017 January 31, 2018
Face December 11, 2002 March 1, 2017
Images
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
May 2013
May 2013
Jan 2006
Jan 2006
Dec 2002
Dec 2002
Finishers
  • Frog Splash ( September 6, 2001 - May 4, 2002)
  • High-angle Senton Bomb ( September 6, 2001 - May 4, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact Grand Championship

Relations

Wrestlers managed Matt Sydal / Evan Bourne
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top