Pro Wrestler Profile - Kenzo Suzuki

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kenzo Suzuki (鈴木 健想)
Ring Names
  • KENSO ( August 15, 2010 - October 25, 2019)
  • Kenso Ohka ( November 12, 2016 - July 1, 2017)
  • Kenzo Suzuki ( January 4, 2000 - August 14, 2010)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 260 lbs (118 kg)
Born July 25, 1974 (age 48)
Birth Place Hekinan, Aichi, Japan
Billed From
  • Tokyo, Japan
Nicknames The Bronze Warrior; El Aguila Imperial

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 4, 2000 - October 25, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY September 24, 2005 October 25, 2019
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH March 11, 2018 June 26, 2018
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW July 25, 2010 December 6, 2015
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 18, 2007 June 16, 2010
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE November 7, 2007 November 25, 2007
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL June 23, 2006 December 29, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 30, 2005 July 6, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 10, 2004 June 29, 2005
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions January 4, 2000 January 4, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 10, 2004 October 25, 2019
Images
Jun 2006
Jun 2006
Jun 2004
Jun 2004
Finishers
  • Rising Sun / Hagakure II - Clawhold STO ( June 10, 2004 - October 25, 2019)
  • Hagakure - Leg Lariat to the face of a kneeling opponent ( June 23, 2006 - October 25, 2019)
  • DK Lock - Rolling Gedo Clutch ( June 23, 2006 - December 31, 2014)
  • Chokeslam ( January 4, 2000 - December 31, 2007)
  • Inverted Facelock Backbreaker ( January 4, 2000 - June 9, 2004)
  • Spear ( January 4, 2000 - January 4, 2003)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Tokyo Drift (Fast & Furious)" by Teriyaki Boyz - Single ( July 25, 2010 - October 25, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Butterfly" by Smile.dk - Single ( March 18, 2007 - June 16, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Kamigami No Uta" by Himekami - Single ( June 23, 2006 - December 29, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Hirohito Wave" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 10, 2004 - July 6, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Hirohito Force" by Jim Johnston - with René Duprée - Team ( July 13, 2004 - February 20, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with René Duprée)

All Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Gaora TV Championship
  • 1 AJPW Unified World Tag Team Championship (with The Great Muta)

Dramatic Dream Team

  • 1 KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine)
  • 1 King of Dark Championship

VKF Battle Entertainment

  • 1 VKF Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Young Lion Cup Winner (2000)
  • NJPW One Night Young Lion Tournament Winner (2002)
  • AJPW World's Strongest Tag Team League Winner (2010 - with KONO)
  • DDT World's Strongest Ganbare Tag Tournament Winner (2017 - with KAZMA SAKAMOTO)
  • Tokyo Sports Rookie of the Year (2000)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Hiroko Suzuki
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top