Pro Wrestler Profile - Santana

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Sanchez
Ring Names
  • Santana ( March 3, 2017 - Present)
  • Mike Draztik ( November 1, 2007 - July 28, 2019)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 197 lbs (89 kg)
Born February 4, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Bronx, New York
Billed From
  • Bronx, New York
Nicknames The Real Deal

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 1, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 31, 2019 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA September 8, 2019 September 15, 2019
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS August 5, 2018 September 14, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 16, 2017 August 9, 2019
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW October 5, 2017 April 4, 2019
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW February 13, 2016 April 8, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 10, 2021 Present
Heel August 31, 2019 March 9, 2021
Face November 5, 2017 August 30, 2019
Heel February 13, 2016 November 4, 2017
Images
Aug 2019
Aug 2019
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Nov 2007
Nov 2007
Finishers
  • Street Sweeper - with Ortiz - Powerbomb + Diving Somersault Neckbreaker ( March 9, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Proud N Powerful" by Bodega Barnz - with Ortiz - Team ( August 31, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "To Live and Die in LAX" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas - with The LAX - Team ( March 16, 2017 - August 9, 2019)
  • Theme Song "N.Y. State of Mind" by Nas - witth Angel Ortiz - Team ( March 9, 2012 - July 28, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling / Global Force Wrestling

  • 4 Impact World / Unified GFW Tag Team Championship (with Ortiz)
  • 1 GFW Tag Team Championship (with Ortiz)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Tag Team Championship (with Angel Ortiz)

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Angel Ortiz)

House Of Glory

  • 3 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Angel Ortiz/Ortiz)

Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Tag Team Championship (with Angel Ortiz)

Pro Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Ortiz)

WrestlePro

  • 1 WrestlePro Tag Team Championship (with Ortiz)

Warriors Of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW Tag Team Championship (with Angel Ortiz)

World Wrestling League

  • 1 WWL World Tag Team Championship (with Ortiz)
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Dynamite Award - Biggest Beatdown (2021 – The Inner Circle jumps Orange Cassidy, Dynamite 06/10)
  • AEW Dynamite Award - Hardest Moment to Clean Up After (2021 - Best Friends vs. Santana & Ortiz, The Parking Lot Brawl at Dynamite 09/16)
  • AEW Dynamite Award - Bleacher Report PPV Moment of the Year (2021 – The Elite vs. The Inner Circle, Stadium Stampede Match at Double or Nothing)
  • Impact Wrestling Tag Team of the Year (2018 - with Ortiz)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top