Killer Kowalski

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Walter Kowalski (born Edward Władysław Spulnik)
Ring Names
  • Killer Kowalski ( April 25, 1977 - Present )
  • Executioner #1 ( March 10, 1976 - April 24, 1977 )
  • Killer Kowalski ( April 21, 1950 - March 9, 1976 )
  • The Masked Destroyer ( October 11, 1975 - December 23, 1975 )
  • Wladek Kowalski ( November 29, 1948 - July 16, 1963 )
  • Tarzan Kowalski ( January 6, 1949 - January 31, 1953 )
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 280 lbs (127 kg)
Born October 13, 1926
Died August 30, 2008 (aged 81)
Birth Place Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( June 23, 1980 - March 14, 2008 )
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1947 - April 24, 1977 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 29, 1974 April 23, 1977
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA November 29, 1948 April 11, 1976
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 25, 1963 March 25, 1970
Images
Nov 1948
Nov 1948

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 1996 , Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top