Johnny Rodz - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Johnny Rodz, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

John Rodriguez was born in New York City, New York on May 16, 1941, and he is currently 81 years old.

Johnny Rodz was inducted in the WWE Hall of Fame in 1996.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John Rodriguez
Ring Names
  • Johnny Rodz ( December 21, 1992 - Present)
  • Medic II ( July 7, 1990 - December 20, 1992)
  • Johnny Rodz ( January 1, 1964 - July 6, 1990)
  • Java Ruuk ( January 6, 1976 - September 21, 1978)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born May 16, 1941 (age 81)
Birth Place New York City, New York
Billed From
  • Bronx, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1964 - December 20, 1992)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWWF April 16, 1965 June 19, 1985
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 6, 1976 September 21, 1978
Images
Apr 1965
Apr 1965

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 1996, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Relations

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top