Mikel Scicluna

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mikel Scicluna
Ring Names
  • Mikel Scicluna ( January 1, 1953 - Present )
  • Mike Valentino ( December 10, 1957 - May 8, 1964 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 256 lbs (116 kg)
Born July 29, 1929
Died March 20, 2010 (aged 80)
Birth Place Balzan, Malta
Billed From
  • Isle of Malta
Nicknames Baron

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1953 - July 7, 1983 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE November 6, 1964 July 7, 1983
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA December 10, 1957 October 27, 1965
Images
Dec 1957
Dec 1957

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 1996 , Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top