Pro Wrestler Profile - Mason Ryan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Barri Griffiths
Ring Names
  • Mason Ryan ( March 25, 2010 - November 1, 2015)
  • Gladiator Goliath ( January 16, 2009 - November 27, 2009)
  • Smackdown Warrior ( September 2, 2007 - October 30, 2008)
  • Celtic Warrior ( February 18, 2007 - June 5, 2008)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 297 lbs (135 kg)
Born January 3, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Tremadog, Galles
Billed From
  • Cardiff, Galles ( February 18, 2007 - November 1, 2015)
Nicknames The Colossus of Cardiff

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 18, 2007 - November 1, 2015)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT November 29, 2012 March 30, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 November 28, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 17, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW March 25, 2010 June 9, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 28, 2012 Present
Face September 26, 2012 November 28, 2012
Heel March 25, 2010 September 25, 2012
Images
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Aug 2012
Aug 2012
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Finishers
  • House of Pain - Sitout Side Slam ( March 25, 2010 - Present)
  • Pumphandle Slam ( January 17, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Here and Now or Never" by The Heroes Lie - Single ( September 8, 2011 - March 30, 2014)
  • Theme Song "This Fire Burns" by Killswitch Engage - with The New Nexus - Team ( January 17, 2011 - June 27, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA Tri State Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Heavyweight Championship

United Pro Wrestling Association

  • 1 UPWA World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Shotgun Championship

WrestleSport

  • 1 WrestleSport Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top