Bray Wyatt "The Fiend"

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Windham Lawrence Rotunda
Ring Names
  • The Fiend / Bray Wyatt ( April 11, 2021 - Present )
  • The Fiend ( March 21, 2021 - April 10, 2021 )
  • Bray Wyatt / The Fiend ( July 15, 2019 - March 20, 2021 )
  • Bray Wyatt ( April 5, 2012 - July 14, 2019 )
  • Husky Harris ( June 2, 2010 - March 24, 2012 )
  • Axel Mulligan ( March 3, 2011 - March 11, 2011 )
  • Duke Rotundo ( May 21, 2009 - May 27, 2010 )
  • Tank Mulligan ( February 5, 2009 - February 26, 2009 )
  • Tank Rotundo ( February 12, 2009 - May 28, 2009 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born May 23, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Brooksville, Florida
Nicknames The Fiend; The Eater of Worlds; The New Face of Fear

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 5, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 11, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 10, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE July 8, 2013 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT July 11, 2012 July 17, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW February 5, 2009 August 1, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 4, 2010 January 31, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT June 8, 2010 August 17, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener October 12, 2020 Present
Heel April 22, 2019 October 11, 2020
Face April 8, 2018 April 21, 2019
Heel June 22, 2010 April 7, 2018
Face February 5, 2009 June 21, 2010
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Jul 2019
Jul 2019
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Oct 2014
Oct 2014
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Apr 2012
Apr 2012
Feb 2009
Feb 2009
Finishers
  • Sister Abigail - Swinging Reverse STO ( April 5, 2012 - Present )
  • Mandible Claw ( July 15, 2019 - Present )
  • The Kiss of Deletion - with Matt Hardy - Double Swinging Reverse STO ( April 8, 2018 - September 15, 2018 )
  • Reverse STO ( June 2, 2010 - March 24, 2012 )
  • Running Senton ( June 2, 2010 - March 24, 2012 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Let Me In" by CFO$ feat. Code Orange - Single ( August 11, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Live in Fear" by Mark Crozer - Single ( April 22, 2012 - August 10, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "We Are One" by 12 Stones - with Nexus - Team ( October 4, 2010 - January 31, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Universal Championship
  • 1 WWE Championship
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Randy Orton & Luke Harper - Freebird Rule)
  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Matt Hardy)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Bo Rotundo)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Year-End Award - Male Superstar of the Year (2019)
  • PWI Match of the Year (2014 - vs. John Cena at Payback)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2010 - as member of the Nexus)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2010 - as member of the Nexus)
  • 6° in the PWI 500 (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Alexa Bliss
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top