Irwin R. Schyster / Mike Rotunda

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Lawrence Michael Rotunda
Ring Names
  • Mike Rotunda ( June 12, 1997 - Present )
  • Mr. Wallstreet ( September 30, 1996 - June 11, 1997 )
  • V.K. Wallstreet ( September 11, 1995 - September 29, 1996 )
  • Michael Wallstreet ( September 4, 1995 - September 10, 1995 )
  • Irwin R. Schyster ( April 13, 1991 - September 3, 1995 )
  • Michael Wallstreet ( November 20, 1990 - April 12, 1991 )
  • Mike Rotunda ( February 13, 1987 - November 19, 1990 )
  • Mike Rotundo ( October 30, 1984 - February 12, 1987 )
  • Mike Rotunda ( October 22, 1981 - October 29, 1984 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 248 lbs (112 kg)
Born March 30, 1958 (age 63)
Birth Place St. Petersburg, Florida
Billed From
  • Washington, D.C.
Nicknames I.R.S.

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( January 1, 2006 - April 15, 2020 )
  • Wrestler ( October 22, 1981 - January 29, 2005 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 1, 2006 April 15, 2020
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW November 19, 2000 January 13, 2003
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW December 19, 1999 March 31, 2000
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW July 4, 1997 December 10, 1999
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW September 4, 1995 June 11, 1997
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 13, 1991 July 29, 1995
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW March 1, 1991 March 14, 1991
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW November 2, 1988 February 3, 1991
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 30, 1984 February 12, 1987
Promotion American Wrestling AssociationAWA April 13, 1986 May 4, 1986
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW January 9, 1986 February 5, 1986
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 7, 1982 November 1, 1988
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Sep 1995
Sep 1995
Apr 1991
Apr 1991
Oct 1984
Oct 1984
Finishers
  • The Penalty - STF
  • Stock Market Crash - Standing Samoan drop
  • Write-off - Flying clothesline
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Wall Street", by David Reilly - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 5 WWF Tag Team Championship - with Barry Windham (2), Ted DiBiase (3)

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling/World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic version) - with Steve Williams
  • 1 NWA Television Championship
  • 2 NWA World Television Championship

Championship Wrestling from Florida

  • 3 NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship (3 times)[20]
  • 2 NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (Florida version)
  • 4 NWA United States Tag Team Championship (Florida version) - with Barry Windham (3), Mike Davis (1)

Maple Leaf Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Canadian Television Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AJPW World's Strongest Tag Team League Winner (2000 - with Steve Williams)

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top