Pro Wrestler Profile - Sean Waltman / X-Pac / Syxx-Pac

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sean Michael Waltman
Ring Names
  • Sean Waltman ( June 2, 2010 - Present)
  • X-Pac ( June 2, 2010 - April 4, 2019)
  • Syxx-Pac ( January 4, 2010 - June 1, 2010)
  • Sean Waltman ( January 16, 2006 - January 3, 2010)
  • 6-Pac ( February 9, 2006 - November 16, 2006)
  • Syxx-Pac ( September 18, 2002 - January 15, 2006)
  • X ( February 23, 2003 - March 8, 2003)
  • X-Pac ( April 6, 1998 - September 17, 2002)
  • The Kid ( March 30, 1998 - April 5, 1998)
  • Syxx ( September 16, 1996 - March 29, 1998)
  • The 1-2-3 Kid ( May 17, 1993 - September 15, 1996)
  • The Kamikaze Kid ( May 3, 1993 - May 16, 1993)
  • The Lightning Kid ( January 1, 1989 - June 24, 1993)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 212 lbs (96 kg)
Born July 13, 1972 (age 49)
Birth Place Minneapolis, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota

Career History

Roles
  • Ambassador ( March 1, 2013 - April 6, 2019)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1989 - February 28, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 1, 2013 April 6, 2019
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA April 15, 2011 September 21, 2014
Promotion INDY April 15, 2005 February 28, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA June 25, 2010 June 18, 2011
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 4, 2010 June 1, 2010
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA November 9, 2008 July 3, 2009
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA May 6, 2007 February 1, 2008
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 23, 2007 November 10, 2007
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA September 18, 2002 January 15, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 25, 2002 August 25, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 30, 1998 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW September 16, 1996 October 31, 1997
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 3, 1993 May 20, 1996
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 26, 1993 June 11, 1993
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Sep 2002
Sep 2002
Mar 1998
Mar 1998
Sep 1996
Sep 1996
May 1993
May 1993
Finishers
  • X-Factor - Sitout facebuster
  • 1-2-3 Kick - Superkick
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Make Some Noise", by Chris Warren & Jim Johnston - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2019, Groups, as a member of D-Generation X
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2020, Groups, as a member of the New World Order
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 2 WWF European Championship
  • 2 WWF Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 WWF Tag Team Championship - with Marty Jannetty (1), Bob Holly (1), Kane (2)
  • 1 WCW Cruiserweight Championship

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 WCW Tag Team Championship - with Kevin Nash & Scott Hall (Freebird rule)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA X-Division Championship

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Heavyweight Championship

Global Wrestling Federation

  • 2 GWF Light Heavyweight Championship

Mid-Eastern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MEWF Light Heavyweight Championship

NWA Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Heritage Championship

Pro Wrestling America

  • 1 PWA Iron Horse Television Championship
  • 2 PWA Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWA Tag Team Championship - with Jerry Lynn

South Eastern Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 SEWA Light Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Pro Wrestling

  • 1 XPW Television Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Chris Candido Memorial Tag Team Tournament Winner (2005 - with Alex Shelley)
  • Legends Pro Wrestling Hall of Fame induction (class of 2011)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (1999 - with Kane)
  • PWI Comeback of the Year (1998)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top