Pro Wrestler Profile - Sid Vicious / Sycho Sid

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sidney Raymond Eudy
Ring Names
  • Sid Vicious ( February 19, 1998 - Present)
  • Sycho Sid ( April 4, 1995 - June 25, 2012)
  • Sid ( February 20, 1995 - November 21, 2009)
  • Sid Vicious ( April 2, 1993 - February 19, 1995)
  • Sid Justice ( July 8, 1991 - April 1, 1993)
  • Sid Vicious ( June 21, 1989 - July 7, 1991)
  • Vicious Warrior ( February 22, 1989 - June 20, 1989)
  • Sid Vicious ( November 1, 1988 - February 21, 1989)
  • Lord Humongous ( February 23, 1987 - October 31, 1988)
Height 6 ft 9 in (206 cm)
Weight
  • 317 lbs (144 kg)
Born July 4, 1960 (age 62)
Birth Place West Memphis, Arkansas
Billed From
  • "Wherever he damn well pleases!" ( May 11, 1990 - Present)
  • West Memphis, Arkansas ( February 20, 1995 - Present)
Nicknames Big; The Millennium Man; The (self-proclaimed) Master and Ruler of the World

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( June 15, 2004 - November 3, 2017)
  • Wrestler ( February 23, 1987 - January 14, 2001)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW June 13, 1999 March 26, 2001
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW January 10, 1999 May 22, 1999
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 8, 1996 July 14, 1997
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 20, 1995 January 1, 1996
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW May 23, 1993 October 26, 1993
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 28, 1991 April 26, 1992
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW June 17, 1989 May 19, 1991
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW February 22, 1989 March 16, 1989
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener March 26, 2001 Present
Heel March 19, 2000 March 26, 2001
Face November 22, 1999 March 18, 2000
Heel November 17, 1996 November 21, 1999
Face July 21, 1996 November 16, 1996
Heel January 27, 1992 July 20, 1996
Face May 28, 1991 January 26, 1992
Heel January 26, 1991 May 27, 1991
Tweener November 20, 1990 January 25, 1991
Heel November 1, 1988 November 19, 1990
Face July 18, 1988 October 31, 1988
Heel February 23, 1987 July 17, 1988
Images
Jan 1999
Jan 1999
Feb 1995
Feb 1995
May 1991
May 1991
Nov 1988
Nov 1988
Feb 1987
Feb 1987
Finishers
  • Chokeslam
  • Release powerbomb
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Psycho-Dance", by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 25, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Sid Vicious Theme", by Jimmy Hart and Howard Helm - Single ( June 13, 1999 - March 26, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Psycho-Dance", by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 4, 1995 - July 14, 1997)
  • Theme Song "China White", by the Scorpions - Single ( June 17, 1989 - May 19, 1991)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 2 WCW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WCW United States Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Federation

  • 2 WWF Championship

American Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Super Heavyweight Championship

Continental Wrestling Association

  • 1 CWA Heavyweight Championship

NWA Northeast

  • 1 NWA Northeast Heavyweight Championship

Southeastern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Championship (Northern Division)
  • 1 NWA Southeastern Tag Team Championship - with Shane Douglas

United States Wrestling Association

  • 2 USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 USWA Texas Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Comeback of the Year (1996)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Million Dollar Man Ted DiBiase, Ole Anderson, Theodore Long
Wrestlers managed Shawn Michaels

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top