Jesse Sorensen

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jessy Ryan Sorensen
Ring Names
  • Jesse Sorensen ( February 26, 2011 - Present )
  • Ryan Sorensen ( October 11, 2008 - August 18, 2011 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born April 1, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Blum, Texas
Billed From
  • Katy, Texas
Nicknames The Jett

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 11, 2008 - Present )
  • Producer ( November 6, 2012 - June 5, 2013 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT July 16, 2015 March 16, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA July 27, 2013 March 7, 2014
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 7, 2011 June 5, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 7, 2011 Present
Images
Jul 2011
Jul 2011
Finishers
  • Inverted Facelock into a DDT ( July 7, 2011 - Present )
  • Lone Star Press - Shooting Star Press ( July 7, 2011 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Florida Underground Wrestling

  • 1 FUW Flash Championship
  • 1 FUW Tag Team Championship (with Nick Fame)

Paragon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Hunks in Trunks - Nick Fame ( June 7, 2011 - August 18, 2011 )
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top