Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Hirai Kawato (川人 拓来)
Ring Names
  • Master Wato ( July 3, 2020 - Present)
  • Kawato-San ( February 2, 2018 - January 31, 2020)
  • Hirai Kawato ( January 3, 2016 - February 1, 2018)
Height 5 ft 10 in (177 cm)
Weight
  • 192 lbs (87 kg)
Born March 13, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Ikeda, Osaka, Japan
Billed From
  • Ikeda City, Osaka
Nicknames Way to the GrandMaster

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 3, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight July 3, 2020 Present
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL February 2, 2018 January 31, 2020
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions January 3, 2016 January 22, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 3, 2020 Present
Heel February 2, 2018 July 2, 2020
Face January 3, 2016 February 1, 2018
Images
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Feb 2018
Feb 2018
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Finishers
  • RPP - Corkscrew Senton Bomb ( July 3, 2020 - Present)
  • Tenzan Tombstone Driver - Kneeling Cradle Reverse Piledriver ( July 3, 2020 - Present)
  • Vendaval - Headscissors Crucifix Choke ( January 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Dreamcast / Kaiten Enzuigiri - Spinning Enzuigiri ( February 2, 2018 - July 2, 2020)
  • Diving Foot Stomp ( January 3, 2016 - July 2, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Way to the Grandmaster" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( July 3, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre

  • 1 CMLL World Lightweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Six or Nine - Ryusuke Taguchi ( January 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Eje del Mal - Okumura ( March 20, 2018 - January 31, 2020)
Managers Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top