Pro Wrestler Profile - El Desperado

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kyosuke Mikami (三上 恭佑)
Ring Names
  • El Desperado ( January 4, 2014 - Present)
  • Namajague ( February 5, 2012 - January 3, 2014)
  • Kyosuke Mikami ( March 7, 2010 - February 4, 2012)
Height 5 ft 10 in (177 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born December 29, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Nagaoka, Niigata, Japan
Billed From
  • unknown
Nicknames Narazumono Ruchadōru (Rogue Luchador)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 7, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight January 5, 2017 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH January 12, 2015 December 3, 2016
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight January 4, 2014 January 5, 2015
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL February 5, 2012 December 8, 2013
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions March 7, 2010 January 4, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 4, 2014 Present
Face January 4, 2014 July 3, 2014
Heel February 5, 2012 January 3, 2014
Face March 7, 2010 February 4, 2012
Images
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Feb 2012
Feb 2012
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Finishers
  • Guitarra de Angel - Double Underhook Overhead Gutwrench Backbreaker Rack into a Powerbomb ( January 4, 2014 - Present)
  • Guitarra de la Muerta - Back-to-back Double Underhook Piledriver ( January 4, 2014 - Present)
  • El Pinche Loco - Lifting Spinning Sitout Double Underhook Facebuster ( January 4, 2014 - Present)
  • Numero Dos - Arm Trap Over the shoulder Single leg Boston Crab ( January 4, 2014 - Present)
  • Cannonball ( March 7, 2010 - December 8, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Aguja de Abeja" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( January 4, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Roughness" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( March 7, 2010 - January 4, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Yoshinobu Kanemaru)

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre

  • 1 CMLL Arena Coliseo Tag Team Championship (with Okumura)

Pro Wrestling Noah

  • 1 GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with TAKA Michinoku)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Super Junior Tag League Winner (2021 — with Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
  • NJPW IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2020 – with Yoshinobu Kanemaru)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top