Pro Wrestler Profile - Kevin Thorn

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kevin Matthew Fertig
Ring Names
  • Kevin Thorn ( July 25, 2006 - Present)
  • Seven Thorn ( October 30, 2009 - October 16, 2010)
  • Mordecai ( April 24, 2004 - July 24, 2006)
  • 7even ( November 13, 1999 - November 26, 2005)
  • Kevin Fertig ( September 30, 2003 - April 23, 2004)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 270 lbs (122 kg)
Born January 17, 1977 (age 45)
Birth Place Memphis, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Memphis, Tennessee
Nicknames The Fanged Freak; The Right Hand of the Father

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 13, 1999 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY October 4, 2015 Present
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH October 14, 2016 December 3, 2016
Promotion INDY March 20, 2009 October 22, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 21, 2007 January 9, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW July 25, 2006 November 20, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW May 31, 2002 October 1, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 24, 2004 June 29, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 24, 2004 Present
Images
Jul 2006
Jul 2006
Apr 2004
Apr 2004
Finishers
  • Dark Kiss / Original Sin - Rope Hung Stunner ( July 25, 2006 - Present)
  • The Crucifix / The Pale Rider - Crucifix Powerbomb ( April 24, 2004 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Mi Destrojero" by Chris Jones - Single ( July 25, 2006 - January 9, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Break Stuff" by Limp Bizkit - Single ( May 31, 2002 - October 1, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Pale Rider" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 24, 2004 - June 29, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Frontier Elite Wrestling

  • 5 FEW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 FEW Deadman's Heavyweight Championship

Memphis Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Hardcore Championship
  • 1 MCW Southern Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Trash)

Memphis Wrestling

  • 2 Memphis Wrestling Southern Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Travis Bane)

Vanguard Championship Wrestling

  • 1 VCW Tag Team Championship (with Gangrel)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Ariel / Salinas / Shelly Martinez

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top