Pro Wrestler Profile - Monty Brown / Marcus Cor Von

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Montaque N. Brown
Ring Names
  • Marcus Cor Von ( January 23, 2007 - September 19, 2007)
  • Marquis Cor Von ( January 16, 2007 - January 22, 2007)
  • Monty Brown ( November 17, 2001 - January 15, 2007)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)
Born April 13, 1970 (age 52)
Birth Place Saginaw, Michigan
Billed From
  • Detroit, Michigan ( January 16, 2007 - September 19, 2007)
  • The Serengeti ( March 17, 2004 - January 15, 2007)
  • Detroit, Michigan ( November 17, 2001 - March 16, 2004)
Nicknames The Alpha Male

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 17, 2001 - September 19, 2007)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW January 16, 2007 September 19, 2007
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 17, 2004 September 4, 2006
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 3, 2002 August 21, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 16, 2007 September 19, 2007
Face August 26, 2005 January 15, 2007
Heel March 13, 2005 August 25, 2005
Face November 17, 2001 March 12, 2005
Images
Nov 2001
Nov 2001
Finishers
  • Pounce - Running Low-angle Shoulder Block ( November 17, 2001 - September 19, 2007)
  • Alpha Bomb - Scoop Lift Powerbomb ( November 17, 2001 - September 19, 2007)
  • Food Chain - Russian Legsweep into Fujiwara Armbar ( November 17, 2001 - January 15, 2007)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Smooth" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 16, 2007 - September 19, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Alpha Male" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 17, 2004 - September 4, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Omega" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 3, 2002 - August 21, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Juggalo Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Heavyweight Championship

Prime Time Wrestling

  • 1 PTW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PTW Elite 8 Tournament Winner (2005)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2004)
  • 28° in PWI 500 (2005)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top