Pro Wrestler Profile - Dani Luna

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Dani Luna
Ring Names
  • Dani Luna ( December 3, 2016 - Present)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 139 lbs (63 kg)
Born March 2, 1999 (age 22)
Birth Place Croydon, England
Billed From
  • Croydon, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 3, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK February 6, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY December 3, 2016 March 14, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 6, 2020 Present
Images
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Finishers
  • Bridging German Suplex ( December 3, 2016 - Present)
  • Powerbomb ( December 3, 2016 - Present)
  • Cattle Mutilation ( December 3, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "South Wales Subculture" by Hot Tag Media Works - with Subculture - Team ( April 29, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Behind Bars" by Patrick Harrington - Single ( February 6, 2020 - April 28, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dragon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Celtic Crown Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Chaos

  • 1 Maiden Of Chaos Championship

Pro Wrestling SOUL

  • 1 SOUL Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • SOUL Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top