Pro Wrestler Profile - Kacy Catanzaro

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kacy Esther Catanzaro
Ring Names
  • Katana Chance ( April 16, 2022 - Present)
  • Kacy Catanzaro ( April 19, 2018 - April 15, 2022)
Height 5 ft 0 in (152 cm)
Born January 14, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place Glen Ridge, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Belleville, New Jersey
Nicknames Mighty

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 19, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 15, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 19, 2018 September 1, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 22, 2022 Present
Heel June 21, 2022 July 21, 2022
Face April 19, 2018 June 20, 2022
Images
Apr 2022
Apr 2022
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Finishers
  • Victory Roll ( April 19, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Life of the Party" by def rebel - with Kayden Carter - Team ( December 14, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "American Made" by CFO$ - Single ( April 19, 2018 - December 13, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Spitfire Warriors" by def rebel - with Kayden Carter - Team ( September 23, 2020 - December 13, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (with Kayden Carter)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top