Aoife Valkyrie

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Aoife Cusack
Ring Names
  • Aoife Valkyrie ( January 17, 2020 - Present )
  • Valkyrie ( May 2, 2015 - January 16, 2020 )
  • Lady Valkyrie ( December 13, 2017 - December 8, 2018 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 130 lbs (59 kg)
Born October 23, 1996 (age 24)
Birth Place Dublin, Ireland
Billed From
  • Dublin, Ireland
Nicknames Lady of the Opera

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 2, 2015 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK January 17, 2020 Present
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW May 3, 2019 March 8, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 17, 2020 Present
Images
May 2015
May 2015
Finishers
  • Diving Split Legdrop ( May 2, 2015 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Final Sacrifice" by Ivan Bertolla - Single ( January 17, 2020 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Fight Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT Women's Championship

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 1 EVE Tag Team Championship (with Debbie Keitel)

Pro Wrestling Ulster

  • 1 PWU Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Pro-Wrestling: EVE Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2019 - with Debbie Keitel)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Woke Queens - Debbie Keitel ( March 24, 2019 - February 2, 2020 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top