Pro Wrestler Profile - Bayley

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Pamela Rose Martinez
Ring Names
  • Bayley ( January 24, 2013 - Present)
  • Davina Rose ( September 18, 2008 - January 23, 2013)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 119 lbs (54 kg)
Born June 15, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Newark, California
Billed From
  • San Jose, California
Nicknames The Role Model; The Huggable One; Everyone's Favorite Hugger

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 18, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 19, 2019 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 22, 2016 April 18, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 20, 2013 August 21, 2016
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 1, 2011 October 28, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 2, 2019 Present
Face October 1, 2011 September 1, 2019
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Finishers
  • No Hugs Just Pain - Armbar Trap Headlock Driver ( September 2, 2019 - Present)
  • Bayley-to-Belly / Hug-plex - Belly-to-Belly Suplex ( March 20, 2013 - Present)
  • Bayley Elbow Drop - Diving Elbow Drop ( January 1, 2017 - Present)
  • Scissored Armbar ( March 20, 2013 - December 31, 2015)
  • Rose Plant - Armbar Trap Headlock Driver ( September 18, 2008 - March 19, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Deliverance" by CFO$ - Single ( October 11, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Turn It Up" by CFO$ - Single ( September 18, 2014 - October 12, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Boyfriend" by Hollywood Music - Single ( June 12, 2013 - September 17, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Sasha Banks)
  • 1 NXT Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Money in the Bank Winner (2019 - Women's)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Social Media Superstar of the Year (2020)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Double-Cross of the Year (2020 - on Sasha Banks)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Female Competitor of the Year (2015)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Match of the Year (2015 - vs. Sasha Banks, at NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Tag Team of the Half-Year (2020 – with Sasha Banks)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Social Superstar of the Half-Year (2021)
  • WWE Women's Grand Slam Champion
  • WWE Women's Triple Crown Champion
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2020 - with Sasha Banks)
  • PWI Match of the Year (2015 - vs. Sasha Banks, 30-minute Iron Woman Match at NXT TakeOver: Respect)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2020 - vs. Sasha Banks)
  • PWI Inspirational Wrestler of the Year (2015, 2016)
  • 1° in the PWI Women's 100 (2020)
  • 3° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 - with Sasha Banks)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top