Pro Wrestler Profile - Charlotte Flair

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ashley Elizabeth Fliehr
Ring Names
  • Charlotte Flair ( October 30, 2016 - Present)
  • Charlotte ( October 25, 2012 - October 29, 2016)
  • Ashley Flair ( May 15, 2000 - October 24, 2012)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 143 lbs (65 kg)
Born April 5, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Charlotte, North Carolina
Billed From
  • The Queen City
Nicknames The Queen; The Genetically Superior Athlete

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 25, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 14, 2019 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 5, 2020 June 7, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 11, 2017 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 13, 2015 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 17, 2013 July 15, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 12, 2021 Present
Face September 15, 2019 April 11, 2021
Heel January 27, 2019 September 14, 2019
Tweener November 18, 2018 January 26, 2019
Face May 1, 2017 November 17, 2018
Heel January 4, 2016 April 30, 2017
Face October 2, 2014 January 3, 2016
Heel November 13, 2013 October 1, 2014
Face October 25, 2012 November 12, 2013
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Jul 2015
Jul 2015
May 2014
May 2014
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Finishers
  • Figure-Eight - Bridging Figure-four Leglock ( July 17, 2013 - Present)
  • Natural Selection - Forward Somersault Cutter ( July 17, 2013 - Present)
  • Queen's Boot - Running Big Boot ( May 1, 2017 - November 17, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Recognition" by CFO$ - Single ( March 20, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Respectful" by CFO$ - Single ( May 23, 2016 - March 19, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Recognition" by CFO$ - Single ( May 29, 2014 - May 22, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Going Down" by Spider Rockets - Single ( July 17, 2013 - May 28, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 6 WWE/WWE Raw Women's Championship
  • 6 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
  • 1 WWE Divas Championship
  • 1 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Asuka)
  • 2 NXT Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Women's Royal Rumble Winner (2020)
  • NXT Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2014)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Match of the Year (2018 - vs. Becky Lynch at Evolution)
  • WWE Women's Grand Slam Champion
  • WWE Women's Triple Crown Champion
  • PWI Woman of the Decade (2010s)
  • PWI Woman of the Year (2016)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2016 - vs. Sasha Banks)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2014)
  • 1° in the PWI 50 Female (2016)
  • CBS Sports WWE Match of the Year (2018 - vs. Asuka and Becky Lynch at TLC)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Dana Brooke, Ric Flair
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top