Pro Wrestler Profile - Rhea Ripley

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Demi Bennett
Ring Names
  • Rhea Ripley ( July 13, 2017 - Present)
  • Demi Bennett ( June 29, 2013 - July 12, 2017)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 137 lbs (62 kg)
Born October 11, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Billed From
  • Adelaide, South Australia
Nicknames The Eradicator

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 29, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 22, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 28, 2019 March 21, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 August 27, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 25, 2017 October 16, 2018
Promotion INDY June 29, 2013 April 22, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 18, 2022 Present
Face August 23, 2021 April 17, 2022
Tweener March 22, 2021 August 22, 2021
Face October 25, 2017 March 21, 2021
Images
May 2022
May 2022
Jan 2022
Jan 2022
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Aug 2019
Aug 2019
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Jun 2013
Jun 2013
Finishers
  • Riptide - Pumphandle Powerbomb ( June 29, 2013 - Present)
  • Inverted Cloverleaf ( May 9, 2022 - Present)
  • Full Nelson Slam ( October 25, 2017 - August 27, 2019)
  • Prism Trap - Standing Inverted Texas Cloverleaf ( June 29, 2013 - April 22, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Brutality" by CFO$ - Single ( October 25, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Second & Sebring" by Of Mice & Men - Single ( June 29, 2013 - April 22, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Women's Championship
  • 1 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Nikki A.S.H.)
  • 1 NXT Women's Championship
  • 1 NXT UK Women's Championship

Riot City Wrestling

  • 2 RCW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT UK Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2018)
  • CBS Sports Breakthrough Wrestler of the Year (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top