Pro Wrestler Profile - ACH

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Albert Christian Hardie Jr.
Ring Names
  • ACH ( November 22, 2019 - Present)
  • Jordan Myles ( June 10, 2019 - November 21, 2019)
  • ACH ( February 1, 2007 - June 9, 2019)
  • Albert Hardie Jr. ( March 7, 2019 - June 7, 2019)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born December 7, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Austin, Texas
Billed From
  • Austin, Texas
Nicknames Human Video Game Highlight; Super; The Glow of Texas; The Last Dragon

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 1, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW December 2, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY November 22, 2019 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong August 14, 2020 February 26, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 10, 2019 November 21, 2019
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight August 21, 2016 November 11, 2018
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW March 8, 2018 October 4, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 27, 2017 September 23, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 15, 2012 November 8, 2016
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO October 2, 2015 April 17, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG August 30, 2013 April 3, 2015
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA July 29, 2012 February 2, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA June 11, 2010 January 19, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 10, 2019 Present
Images
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Feb 2007
Feb 2007
Finishers
  • Dragon-Fly - Frog Splash ( February 6, 2009 - Present)
  • The Best 450 Ever - Second Rope 450° Splash ( February 6, 2009 - Present)
  • ACH's Big Bang Attack - Cradle DDT ( February 6, 2009 - Present)
  • Hero's Grip - Bridging German Suplex ( February 6, 2009 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Middle Child" by J. Cole - Single ( November 22, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Did It On My Own" by CFO$ - Single ( June 10, 2019 - November 21, 2019)
  • Theme Song "The Show Goes On" by Lupe Fiasco - Single ( February 6, 2009 - October 4, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Street Fighter" by Team RNB - Single ( September 15, 2012 - November 8, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 AAW Heritage Championship

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ACW Tag Team Championship (with Kody Lane)
  • 1 ACW U-30 Young Gun Championship

Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 GCW Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

High Risk Wrestling

  • 1 HRW High Risk Championship

Inspire Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Inspire Pro Pure Prestige Championship

Metro Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MPW Central States Championship

New School Federation

  • 1 NSF Central Texas Championship
  • 1 NSF Heavyweight Championship

NWA Houston

  • 1 NWA Lone Star Junior Heavyweight Championship

Total Championship Wrestling

  • 1 TCW Lightning Division Championship

VIP Wrestling

  • 2 VIP Championship

World of Wrestling

  • 1 WoW Cruiserweight Championship

WrestleMax STL

  • 1 WrestleMax STL River City Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Breakout Tournament Winner (2019)
  • PW Noah NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League Winner (2016 - with Taiji Ishimori)
  • AAW Heritage Championship Tournament Winner (2013)
  • ACW Lone Star Classic Winner (2011)
  • MPW NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2012)
  • PWE Epic 8 Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Team Academia - Kody Lane ( December 11, 2016 - August 26, 2018)
  • Matt Sydal & ACH - Matt Sydal / Evan Bourne ( November 22, 2014 - May 9, 2016)
  • Stable 97 - Ricky Starks, Killah Kash ( September 20, 2015 - November 7, 2015)
  • The African American Wolves - AR Fox ( January 31, 2014 - April 24, 2015)
  • Adrenaline RUSH - TaDarius Thomas ( March 3, 2013 - April 4, 2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top