Brad Maddox

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tyler Kluttz
Ring Names
  • Brad Maddox ( September 2, 2010 - October 15, 2016 )
  • Joshua Kingsley ( August 11, 2015 - October 4, 2015 )
  • Brent Wellington ( February 14, 2008 - August 19, 2010 )
  • Beef Wellington ( May 11, 2008 - July 22, 2010 )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 207 lbs (94 kg)
Born May 4, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Tega Cay, South Carolina
Billed From
  • Charlotte, North Carolina
Notes Former WWE Raw General Manager

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 2, 2008 - October 15, 2016 )
  • General Manager ( July 8, 2013 - May 26, 2014 )
  • Assistant GM ( February 18, 2013 - July 8, 2013 )
  • Commentator ( November 17, 2012 - July 31, 2013 )
  • Referee ( August 20, 2012 - February 4, 2013 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw August 20, 2012 November 25, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT November 17, 2012 July 31, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW August 5, 2010 August 1, 2012
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW April 2, 2008 July 21, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Aug 2012
Aug 2012
Finishers
  • Deal Breaker - Spinning Shoulder Jawbreaker
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Night", by Kromestatik - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 Florida Tag Team Championship (1 with Briley Pierce, 1 with Rick Victor)
  • 1 FCW 15 Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OVW Television Championship

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top