Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Greene
Ring Names
  • August Grey ( November 4, 2020 - Present)
  • Anthony Greene ( July 14, 2012 - November 3, 2020)
  • Angelico Guardian ( May 20, 2016 - August 26, 2016)
  • Josiah Matthews ( July 22, 2012 - August 12, 2012)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 191 lbs (87 kg)
Born August 23, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Randolph, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Randolph, Massachusetts
Nicknames All Good; Retro

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 6, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 21, 2020 June 25, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live November 6, 2020 June 25, 2021
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE March 16, 2019 March 1, 2020
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW June 29, 2018 February 8, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 21, 2020 Present
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Finishers
  • Unprettier - Double Underhook Reverse Facebuster ( May 6, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Can't Slow Down" by Andy Powell - Single ( October 16, 2020 - June 25, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Tag Team Championship (with Gregory Iron)

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 CW New England Championship
  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with Cam Zagami)

Limitless Wrestling

  • 1 Limitless Wrestling World Championship

Lucky Pro Wrestling

  • 1 LPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 LPW Hard Knox Championship

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NCW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Paiva)

Power League Wrestling

  • 1 PLW World Tag Team Championship (with Rob Arujo)

Top Rope Promotions

  • 1 TRP Tag Team Championship (with Mikey Webb)

West Coast Wrestling Connection

  • 1 WCWC Tag Team Championship (with Jakob Austin Young)

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Elite Tag Team Championship (with Cam Zagami)
Other Accomplishments
  • Limitless Vacationland Cup Winner (2019)
  • LPW Kings and Queens Tournament Winner (2015 - with Tessa Blanchard)
  • LPW Hard Knox Title Tournament Winner (2015)
  • Synergy Garden State Invitational Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • August Grey & Ikemen Jiro - Ikemen Jiro ( May 4, 2021 - June 8, 2021)
  • Curt Stallion & August Grey - Curt Stallion ( November 4, 2020 - January 15, 2021)
  • Take Me Home Tonight - Acey Romero ( January 27, 2017 - August 5, 2020)
  • In Crowd - Ava Storie / Brandi Lauren, Jessi Kamea, Harlem Bravado ( December 7, 2019 - March 1, 2020)
  • Young and Greene - Jakob Austin Young ( November 4, 2017 - March 4, 2018)
  • Alpha Beta Sigma - Brick Mastone ( January 30, 2015 - December 10, 2017)
  • The Cam-An Connection - Cam Zagami ( July 5, 2013 - October 27, 2017)
  • Trailblazers - Tomahawk ( November 28, 2014 - March 13, 2015)
  • Back to the Fuzion - Mike Paiva ( February 7, 2014 - August 8, 2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top