Pro Wrestler Profile - Luther Reigns

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matthew Robert Wiese
Ring Names
  • Horshu ( July 20, 2005 - September 16, 2006)
  • Luther Reigns ( April 1, 2004 - July 19, 2005)
  • Horshu ( May 27, 1997 - March 31, 2004)
  • Inspector Max Impact ( January 28, 2004 - May 21, 2004)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born September 22, 1971 (age 50)
Birth Place New York City, New York
Billed From
  • Hell's Kitchen, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 13, 2001 - September 16, 2006)
  • Manager ( April 1, 2004 - February 14, 2005)
  • Wrestler ( May 27, 1997 - April 11, 1998)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 1, 2004 May 11, 2005
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 5, 2003 May 21, 2004
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW May 27, 1997 April 11, 1998
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 1, 2004 May 11, 2005
Images
May 1997
May 1997
Finishers
  • Reign of Terror - Inverted Facelock followed by a Facebuster ( April 1, 2004 - September 16, 2006)
  • Reigns Supreme / Shu-icide - Sitout Powerslam ( April 13, 2001 - September 16, 2006)
  • Diving Clothesline ( May 27, 1997 - April 11, 1998)
  • Diving Shoulder Block ( May 27, 1997 - April 11, 1998)
  • Ropewalk Elbow Drop ( May 27, 1997 - April 11, 1998)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Reiging" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 27, 2004 - May 11, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Money" by Pink Floyd - Single ( July 5, 2003 - May 21, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

AWA Superstars of Wrestling

  • 1 AWA Superstars of Wrestling World Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Kurt Angle

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top