Beth Phoenix

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Elizabeth Copeland (born Kociański)
Ring Names
  • Beth Phoenix ( January 23, 2004 - Present )
  • Phoenix ( August 22, 2001 - October 23, 2005 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born November 24, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Elmira, New York
Billed From
  • Buffalo, New York
Nicknames The Glamazon

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( January 16, 2018 - Present )
  • Ambassador ( February 27, 2017 - January 15, 2018 )
  • Wrestler ( May 1, 2005 - October 29, 2012 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT May 19, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE February 27, 2017 May 18, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 October 29, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 12, 2009 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw July 9, 2007 October 11, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw May 8, 2006 June 5, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW July 29, 2005 August 15, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 1, 2011 October 29, 2012
Face March 12, 2010 July 31, 2011
Heel July 9, 2007 March 11, 2010
Face May 8, 2006 June 5, 2006
Images
Jul 2008
Jul 2008
Jul 2005
Jul 2005
Finishers
  • Glam Slam - Elevated Double Chickenwing Facebuster ( July 14, 2008 - October 29, 2012 )
  • Flying Phoenix - Delayed Cradle Suplex ( July 9, 2007 - July 13, 2008 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Glamazon" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 7, 2007 - October 29, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "Count On It" by Bret Levick, Sven Spieker & Robert Navarro - Single ( June 5, 2006 - September 24, 2007 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2017 , Individual
Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE Women's Championship
  • 1 WWE Divas Championship

Far North Wrestling

  • 1 FNW Cruiserweight Championship

GLORY Wrestling

  • 1 GLORY Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Women's Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award for Diva of the Year (2008)
  • George Tragos/Lou Thesz Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame induction (class of 2019)
  • George Tragos/Lou Thesz International Wrestling Institute's Frank Gotch Award Winner (2015)
  • 2° in the PWI 50 Female (2008, 2012)
  • North-East Wrestling's Women's Champion (1999)
  • New York State Fair's Women's Champion (1999)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Divas of Doom - Natalya ( March 10, 2019 - Present )
  • The Divas of Doom - Natalya ( August 12, 2011 - March 22, 2012 )
  • Glamarella - Santino Marella ( June 30, 2008 - January 25, 2009 )
Family
  • Edge - Husband (from 2016-10-30)
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top