Pro Wrestler Profile - Chris Masters

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christopher Todd Mordetzky
Ring Names
  • Chris Adonis ( November 3, 2012 - Present)
  • Chris Masters ( January 29, 2004 - Present)
  • Chris Mordetzky ( August 5, 2011 - November 26, 2016)
  • American Adonis ( December 20, 2011 - January 20, 2012)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 275 lbs (125 kg)
Born January 8, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Santa Monica, California
Billed From
  • Los Angeles, California
Nicknames The Masterpiece; The Adonis

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 15, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 21, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY January 14, 2018 Present
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling 5 STAR January 28, 2017 March 20, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 6, 2017 January 13, 2018
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW June 12, 2015 January 10, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 26, 2011 August 5, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 26, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 27, 2009 April 25, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 11, 2007 November 8, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 21, 2005 June 10, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW January 29, 2004 November 12, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 2, 2011 Present
Face November 2, 2009 August 1, 2011
Heel January 29, 2004 November 1, 2009
Images
Aug 2011
Aug 2011
May 2007
May 2007
Feb 2005
Feb 2005
Finishers
  • Master Lock/Adonis Lock - Swinging Full Nelson ( February 21, 2005 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Overdrive" by Loeffler John & Seiden Gary Philip from Cherry Picked Music Librar - Single ( January 7, 2010 - August 1, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Masterpiece" (V2) by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 27, 2009 - December 29, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Masterpiece" (V1) by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 31, 2004 - October 17, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Wrestling Organization

  • 1 AWO Heavyweight Championship

Championship Of Wrestling

  • 1 cOw Interstate Championship

Championship Wrestling From Arizona

  • 1 Arizona Heavyweight Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Brent Albright)

Preston City Wrestling

  • 2 PCW Heavyweight Championship

Real Canadian Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Canadian Heavyweight Championship

Rome Wrestling Federation

  • 1 RWF Heavyweight Championship

Vendetta Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Vendetta Pro Heavyweight Championship

World Association of Wrestling

  • 1 WAW Undisputed World Heavyweight Championship

World League Wrestling

  • 1 WLW Heavyweight Championship

WrestleSport

  • 1 WrestleSport Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PCW Road To Glory Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Carlito ( January 30, 2006 - April 2, 2006)
Wrestlers managed Eli Drake / LA Knight

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top