Eli Drake / LA Knight

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shaun Ricker
Ring Names
  • LA Knight ( February 14, 2021 - Present )
  • Eli Drake ( March 14, 2015 - February 13, 2021 )
  • El Hijo de Trump ( October 11, 2015 - May 5, 2017 )
  • Shaun Ricker ( December 1, 2008 - May 17, 2015 )
  • Slate Randall ( October 10, 2013 - May 2, 2014 )
  • Dick Rick Leykis ( March 20, 2009 - June 3, 2009 )
  • Dick Rick ( May 20, 2005 - March 19, 2009 )
  • Deuce ( May 25, 2003 - May 19, 2005 )
  • Number Two ( November 10, 2003 - October 2, 2004 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 234 lbs (106 kg)
Born November 1, 1982 (age 38)
Birth Place Hagerstown, Maryland
Billed From
  • Los Angeles, California
Nicknames The Defiant One; The Namer of Dummies; The Perpetual Motion Machine of Badassery

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 25, 2003 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT February 14, 2021 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA June 28, 2019 December 31, 2020
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 14, 2015 June 4, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT October 10, 2013 August 1, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 16, 2009 July 22, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 14, 2021 Present
Face June 28, 2019 February 13, 2021
Heel July 15, 2015 June 27, 2019
Face October 16, 2009 July 14, 2015
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Oct 2013
Oct 2013
Finishers
  • Gravy Train - Over-the-shoulder Belly-to-back Piledriver ( May 25, 2003 - Present )
  • Bottom Rung - Belly-to-back Side Slam ( May 25, 2003 - Present )
  • Blunt Force Trauma - Knee Lift into a Discus Clothesline ( May 25, 2003 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fame" by David Bowie - Single ( June 28, 2019 - November 1, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Let's Talk" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 24, 2017 - June 4, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Eli Drake" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 2, 2015 - August 23, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Fame" by David Bowie - Single ( October 16, 2009 - April 10, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Wish It Away (Edit)" by Psyko Dalek - with The Rising - Team ( March 14, 2015 - July 1, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "I am Dick Rick" by Dick Rick - Single ( May 20, 2005 - June 3, 2009 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling / Global Force Wrestling / Impact Wrestling

  • 1 GFW/Impact Global Championship
  • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Scott Steiner)
  • 1 TNA King of the Mountain Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with James Storm)

Championship Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CPW Tag Team Championship (with Jackpot & Sin City Syndicate)

Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

  • 1 CWFH Heritage Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 NWA Heritage Tag Team Championship (with Brian Cage)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Future Stars of Wrestling

  • 2 FSW Heavyweight Championship

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Heavyweight Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Television Championship

Mach One Wrestling

  • 1 M1W Tag Team Championship (with Brian Cage)

Pro Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 PWR Heavyweight Championship

Ultimate Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gauntlet for the Gold Winner (2016, 2017 - Heavyweight)
  • CWFH Red Carpet Rumble Winner (2013)
  • EWF Great Goliath Battle Royal Winner (2011 - with Josh Dunbar)
  • HWA Attack of the Trios Winner (2009 - with Dean Jablonski & Jon Moxley)
  • M1W Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2010 - with Brian Cage)
  • 32° in PWI 500 (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Brodus Clay, Chris Masters, Paul Bearer

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top