Pro Wrestler Profile - A-Kid

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Carlos Ruiz
Ring Names
  • A-Kid ( July 14, 2012 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 154 lbs (70 kg)
Born May 9, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Madrid, Spain
Billed From
  • Madrid, Spain

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 14, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 31, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 14, 2012 March 13, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 10, 2019 January 19, 2020
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW March 9, 2019 October 6, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO March 4, 2018 August 19, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 4, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Mar 2018
Mar 2018
Finishers
  • Leg Sweep Octopus Stretch ( July 14, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lawless" by Chris Goulstone - Single ( October 31, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT UK Heritage Cup Championship

ATTACK! Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ATTACK! Tag Team Championship (with Adam Chase)

White Wolf Wrestling

  • 1 Triple W Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 Triple W Absolute Championship
  • 1 Triple W Extreme Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT UK Heritage Cup Tournament Winner (2020)
  • wXw Ambition: Wildcard Edition Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Team WhiteWolf - Adam Chase ( July 29, 2017 - August 4, 2019)
  • Blood Brothers - Rod Zayas ( December 18, 2013 - November 29, 2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top