Pro Wrestler Profile - Acey Romero

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Justin Romero
Ring Names
  • Acey Romero ( October 20, 2019 - October 12, 2021)
  • Ace Romero ( September 6, 2013 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 376 lbs (171 kg)
Born May 1, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Saco, Maine
Billed From
  • Orlando, Florida
Nicknames Acey Baby

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 6, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY September 6, 2013 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 19, 2019 October 12, 2021
Promotion MLW November 8, 2018 April 5, 2019
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW March 11, 2017 April 7, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 1, 2020 Present
Face October 19, 2019 November 30, 2020
Images
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Finishers
  • Spinning Side Slam ( September 6, 2013 - Present)
  • Uranage Slam followed by Top Rope Splash - with Larry D ( March 31, 2020 - October 12, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Your Love" by The Outfield - Single ( September 6, 2013 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Going Hard" by Knight Ryder, Jermain Brown & Jonathan Johnson - with Larry D - Team ( October 19, 2019 - October 12, 2021)
  • Theme Song "The Man (Instrumental)" by The Killers - Single ( November 8, 2018 - April 5, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Independent Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 IWE Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 IWE Tag Team Championship (with Roadblock)

Pro Wrestling Magic

  • 1 PWM Championship

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Trios Championship (with Maxwell Jacob Friedman & Clayton Jackson)

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Firebrand Championship
  • 1 XWA Tag Team Championship (with JT Dunn)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • XXXL - Larry D ( March 31, 2020 - October 12, 2021)
  • Take Me Home Tonight - August Grey / Anthony Greene ( January 27, 2017 - August 5, 2020)
  • Team Tiger Blood - MJF, Clayton Jackson ( January 31, 2018 - March 14, 2018)
  • XXXL - Brian Milonas ( February 26, 2017 - May 20, 2017)
  • The Leatherheads - Roadblock ( September 6, 2013 - February 7, 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top