Pro Wrestler Profile - Larry D

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Lawrence Jones
Ring Names
  • Larry D ( February 2, 2022 - Present)
  • Lawrence D ( November 25, 2021 - February 1, 2022)
  • Larry D ( January 26, 2021 - November 24, 2021)
  • Lawrence D ( November 24, 2020 - January 25, 2021)
  • Larry D ( March 21, 2002 - November 23, 2020)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 332 lbs (151 kg)
Born January 25, 1984 (age 38)
Birth Place Georgetown, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Georgetown, Kentucky
Nicknames Legendary; The Best Hand in the House

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 21, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY March 21, 2002 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 10, 2022 March 17, 2022
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 19, 2019 February 1, 2022
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 1, 2020 Present
Face October 19, 2019 November 30, 2020
Images
Mar 2002
Mar 2002
Finishers
  • Best Hand in the House - Knockout Punch ( March 21, 2002 - Present)
  • Spear ( March 21, 2002 - Present)
  • Uranage Slam followed by Top Rope Splash - with Acey Romero ( March 31, 2020 - October 12, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Metal Mouth" by Mitchell Ray Marlow & Rathbone Pick - Single ( October 13, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "La Fiamma del Tuo Amore (Alternate)" by Julien Vega, Mathieu Laurent & Isabelle Salmon - Single ( November 25, 2021 - February 1, 2022)
  • Theme Song "The Legend" by $-MOON - Single ( March 21, 2002 - November 24, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Going Hard" by Knight Ryder, Jermain Brown & Jonathan Johnson - with Acey Romero - Team ( March 2, 2020 - October 12, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Metal Mouth" by Mitchell Ray Marlow & Rathbone Pick - Single ( October 19, 2019 - March 1, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 6 IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship

Northern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 NWF Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Championship Wrestling

  • 1 OCW Heavyweight Championship

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Intergalactic Championship

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 REVOLVER Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • IVA Mid-South Ted Petty Invitational Winner (2019)
  • Rockstar Pro Tournament of Fight Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • XXXL - Acey Romero ( March 2, 2020 - October 12, 2021)
  • Todd Morton's Hangmen - Todd Morton, Derek Neal, Stan Sierra ( August 30, 2016 - September 15, 2016)
  • The Legends of Perfection - Jordan Kage ( March 3, 2011 - July 7, 2011)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top