Pro Wrestler Profile - Alex Reynolds

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Alexander Zikos
Ring Names
  • Alex Reynolds ( January 27, 2007 - Present)
  • combatANT ( March 24, 2012 - September 14, 2012)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 196 lbs (89 kg)
Born March 10, 1987 (age 35)
Birth Place Southampton, New York
Billed From
  • Southampton, New York
Nicknames Yours Truly

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 27, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 16, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY January 27, 2007 March 8, 2020
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH October 6, 2012 November 23, 2019
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW May 1, 2011 December 9, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG February 27, 2015 May 22, 2015
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA March 24, 2012 February 2, 2013
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 14, 2012 June 30, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 30, 2020 Present
Heel October 16, 2019 December 29, 2020
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
Finishers
  • Honk Honk - Swinging Side Slam ( October 16, 2019 - Present)
  • From Reynolds With Love - Small Package Driver ( January 27, 2007 - Present)
  • Double Front-Flip DDT - with John Silver ( August 18, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Join Us" - with The Dark Order - Team ( December 18, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Epic" by Faith No More - Single ( January 27, 2007 - March 8, 2020)
  • Theme Song "I Just Had Sex" by The Lonely Island feat. Akon - with John Silver - Team ( August 18, 2011 - December 17, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Tag Team Championship (with John Silver)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with John Silver)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 2 NYWC Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NYWC Fusion Championship
  • 1 NYWC Interstate Championship
  • 1 NYWC Hi-Fi Championship
  • 3 NYWC Tag Team Championship (2 with King Mega, 1 with John Silver)

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 PWS Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWS Suicidal Six Way Championship
  • 1 PWS Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Reynolds)

Other Accomplishments
  • Beyond Wrestling Tournament For Tomorrow Winner (2018 - with John Silver)
  • FBW Tag Team Tournament Winner (2014 - with John Silver)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Dark Order - Alan Angels, Anna Jay, Brodie Lee Jr., Colt Cabana, Evil Uno, John Silver, Luke Harper / Brodie Lee, Preston Vance, Stu Grayson, 9 ( December 18, 2019 - Present)
  • The Beaver Boys - John Silver ( August 18, 2011 - Present)
  • Whatever It Takes - Mark Sterling, VSK ( November 21, 2019 - March 1, 2020)
  • The Reynolds Brothers - Kyle Reynolds ( October 26, 2013 - January 20, 2017)
  • Reality Check - Devon Moore, Damian Gibbs, Dave Sturch, Evil Starman ( December 7, 2012 - June 8, 2013)
  • The Swarm - Drew Gulak, deviANT, assailANT ( March 24, 2012 - September 14, 2012)
  • GEKIDO - John Silver, 17, assailANT, deviANT ( April 14, 2012 - June 2, 2012)
  • King and I - King Mega ( October 23, 2010 - July 28, 2011)
  • The High Society - Blake Morris, Mike Reed, Maxwell Belvedere, Chris Forza ( September 26, 2009 - June 27, 2010)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top