Pro Wrestler Profile - Saurav Gurjar / Sanga
Sanga

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Saurav Gurjar
Ring Names
  • Sanga ( January 18, 2022 - Present)
  • Saurav ( March 25, 2020 - January 17, 2022)
  • Saurav Gurjar ( September 28, 2018 - March 24, 2020)
  • Deadly Danda ( December 19, 2011 - January 23, 2012)
Height 6 ft 8 in (203 cm)
Weight
  • 300 lbs (136 kg)
Born June 5, 1984 (age 38)
Birth Place Dabra, Gwalior, India
Billed From
  • Madhya, Pradesh, India

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 28, 2018 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( December 19, 2011 - January 23, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 25, 2020 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 25, 2022 Present
Face April 19, 2022 October 24, 2022
Heel September 28, 2018 April 18, 2022
Heel December 19, 2011 January 23, 2012
Images
Apr 2022
Apr 2022
Jan 2022
Jan 2022
Sep 2018
Sep 2018
Dec 2011
Dec 2011

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Malcolm Bivens / Stokely Hathaway
Wrestlers managed Grayson Waller

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top