Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matty Wahlberg
Ring Names
  • Grayson Waller ( June 11, 2021 - Present)
  • Matty Wahlberg ( April 15, 2017 - June 10, 2021)
Born March 21, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Billed From
  • Sydney, Australia
Nicknames 21st Century Success Story

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 15, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live June 11, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 31, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY April 15, 2017 March 12, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 11, 2021 Present
Images
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Finishers
  • Sitout Fireman's Launching Slam ( April 15, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "On Go" by Inside Tracks - Single ( June 11, 2021 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Future Wrestling Australia

  • 1 FWA Heavyweight Champion

Newcastle Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Newy Pro Middleweight Championship

Wrestling GO!

  • 1 Wrestling GO! Silver Medal Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Newy Pro Kings of the Castle Winner (2018)
  • PWA Black Label Colosseum Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Generation Now - Kingsley, Sam Osborne, Rhys Angel, Paris De Silva, Jimmy Townsend, Ricky South ( November 7, 2020 - February 12, 2021)
  • BABES - Carter Deams, Harley Wonderland, Rachel Rose, Ashton Monroe ( July 1, 2017 - October 10, 2020)
  • The Game Changers - Taylor King ( September 30, 2019 - October 2, 2019)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top