Pro Wrestler Profile - Rhett Titus

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Everett Lawrence Titus
Ring Names
  • Rhett Titus ( September 18, 2015 - Present)
  • The Romantic Touch ( October 26, 2013 - September 17, 2015)
  • Rhett Titus ( January 27, 2006 - October 25, 2013)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born September 15, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Forked River, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Long Beach Island, New Jersey
  • Lovers' Township, New Jersey ( October 26, 2013 - September 17, 2015)
Nicknames Ruthless; Addicted to Love; The Sexiest Man Alive

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 27, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 15, 2006 Present
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH April 21, 2017 August 12, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 8, 2009 July 9, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 4, 2017 Present
Heel March 2, 2013 June 3, 2017
Face March 19, 2011 March 1, 2013
Heel September 15, 2006 March 18, 2011
Images
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
Oct 2013
Oct 2013
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
Sep 2006
Sep 2006
Finishers
  • Muff Driver - Crucifix Powerbomb ( January 27, 2006 - Present)
  • Frog Splash ( January 27, 2006 - Present)
  • Rhettribution - Lifting Single Underhook DDT ( January 27, 2006 - Present)
  • Inverted Overdrive ( January 27, 2006 - Present)
  • One Night Stand - with Kenny King - Powerbomb + Diving Neckbreaker combination ( January 13, 2009 - June 3, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "First Things First" by Waste Management - with Kenny King - Team ( September 18, 2015 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Magic Guitar Man" by Dean Detraz - Single ( January 18, 2014 - September 17, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Dirty Angel" by Voodoo Johnson - with S.C.U.M. - Team ( March 2, 2013 - June 23, 2013)
  • Theme Song "The Thrust is a Must" by Kid Russ & The Girthones - Single ( February 28, 2009 - March 1, 2013)
  • Theme Song "First Things First" by Waste Management - with Kenny King - Team ( January 13, 2009 - July 10, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Addicted to Love" by Robert Palmer - Single ( January 1, 2008 - January 12, 2009)
  • Theme Song "This Is Why I'm Hot" by Mims - Single ( April 27, 2007 - December 31, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Blitzkrieg Bop" by Rob Zombie - Single ( September 15, 2006 - April 26, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 2 ROH World Tag Team Championship (1 with Kenny King, 1 with Tracy Williams)

Force One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Force 1 Heritage Championship

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Florida Heritage Championship

Impact Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Matt Taven)

Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Tag Team Championship (with Joey Janela)

MCW Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Heavyweight Championship

National Wrestling Superstars

  • 1 NWS Jersey Shore Championship
  • 1 NWS Jersey Junior Heavyweight Championship

Premium Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 1 ROH Top of the Class Trophy
  • JCW Jersey J-Cup Winner (2014 - with Joey Janela)
  • NWS Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup Tournament Winner (2008)
  • WSU/NWS King and Queen of the Ring (2008 - with Nikki Roxx)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top