Pro Wrestler Profile - Josh Woods

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joshua Woods
Ring Names
  • Josh Woods ( November 5, 2015 - Present)
  • Preston Cunningham Jr. ( July 23, 2015 - November 4, 2015)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 233 lbs (106 kg)
Born March 20, 1988 (age 34)
Birth Place Dallas, Texas
Billed From
  • West Palm Beach, Florida
Nicknames The Goods

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 23, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 11, 2017 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW December 14, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY January 15, 2022 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 11, 2017 Present
Images
Feb 2017
Feb 2017
Finishers
  • Woods Lock - Inverted Figure-Four Leglock ( July 23, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Single
  • Theme Song "United Divided" by Voodoo Johnson - with Silas Young - Team ( September 6, 2019 - March 26, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH Pure Championship

Platinum Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Silverweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Top Prospect Tournament Winner (2017)
  • 4 times All-American (Amateur wrestling)
  • SEC Wrestling Champion (Amateur wrestling)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Mark Sterling

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top