Pro Wrestler Profile - Karen Q / Mei Ying / Wendy Choo

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Karen Yu
Ring Names
  • Wendy Choo ( November 30, 2021 - Present)
  • Mei Ying ( January 6, 2021 - November 29, 2021)
  • Karen Q ( December 12, 2015 - January 5, 2021)
  • Karen Yu ( September 6, 2014 - June 4, 2016)
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Born January 18, 1992 (age 30)
Birth Place Queens, New York
Billed From
  • Chinatown, New York ( November 30, 2021 - Present)
  • Ancient China ( January 6, 2021 - November 29, 2021)
  • Chinatown, New York ( September 6, 2014 - January 5, 2021)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 24, 2021 - Present)
  • Manager ( January 6, 2021 - November 23, 2021)
  • Wrestler ( September 6, 2014 - July 27, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 6, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live October 15, 2021 November 23, 2021
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 8, 2017 December 14, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 30, 2021 Present
Heel January 6, 2021 November 29, 2021
Face April 8, 2017 July 27, 2019
Images
Nov 2021
Nov 2021
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Finishers
  • Spring Roll - Boston Crab ( September 6, 2014 - July 27, 2019)
  • Suplex into a Facebuster ( September 6, 2014 - July 27, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Snack Time" by Alexander Hitchens - Single ( January 11, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Fighting Spirit" by def rebel - with Tian Sha - Team ( January 6, 2021 - November 23, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Hey Yeah" - Single ( August 8, 2018 - July 27, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Tonight Victorious" - Single ( April 8, 2017 - December 14, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Women's Championship

Victory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 VPW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ECWA Super 8 ChickFight Tournament Winner (2017)
  • WWR Greatest Rivals Round Robin Tournament Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Wendy Choo & Roxanne Perez - Rok-C / Roxanne Perez ( April 26, 2022 - May 10, 2022)
  • Tian Sha - Boa, Xia Li ( January 6, 2021 - November 23, 2021)
  • Team Adams - Deonna Purrazzo, Tasha Steelz ( March 18, 2017 - December 30, 2018)
  • The Bones of Contention - Ray Lyn ( April 13, 2018 - October 19, 2018)
Wrestlers managed Boa, Xia Li

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top