Pro Wrestler Profile - Tasha Steelz

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Latasha Harris
Ring Names
  • Tasha Steelz ( January 1, 2015 - Present)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 197 lbs (89 kg)
Born April 3, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Bloomfield, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Brick City
Nicknames The Boricua Badass; The Brightest Star in the Sky; The Culture Queen; The Garden State Goddess; The Pettiest One

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 12, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 17, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY March 12, 2016 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA December 14, 2019 May 12, 2020
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 31, 2019 August 9, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 31, 2019 Present
Images
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Finishers
  • HKD - Hard Knocks Drop - Springboard Bulldog ( March 12, 2016 - Present)
  • OKURRR! - Cutter ( March 12, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "All the Way Up" by Fat Joe & Remy Ma feat. French Montana & Infared - Single ( March 12, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Get It Now" by Lexus Michelle - with Kiera Hogan - Team ( September 22, 2020 - August 5, 2021)
  • Theme Song "I Got the Work" by Cat Clark & Mega - Single ( May 17, 2020 - September 21, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 2 Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Kiera Hogan)

Battle Club Pro

  • 2 BCP ICONS Championship

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 2 CW Women's Championship

Independent Wrestling Federation

  • 1 IWF Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2021 - with Kiera Hogan)
  • SPW Women's Garden State Invitational Winner (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top