Pro Wrestler Profile - Nevaeh

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Elizabeth Crist (née Vocke)
Ring Names
  • Nevaeh ( March 1, 2005 - Present)
  • Hazard ( May 16, 2019 - Present)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 135 lbs (61 kg)
Born January 29, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place New Carlisle, Ohio
Billed From
  • Dayton, Ohio
Nicknames Gem City Queen

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 28, 2020 April 15, 2021
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 6, 2013 October 11, 2020
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU February 9, 2013 May 13, 2017
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW February 4, 2012 September 27, 2014
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 26, 2008 October 2, 2011
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 29, 2009 July 25, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 30, 2021 Present
Face June 6, 2020 March 29, 2021
Heel April 6, 2013 June 5, 2020
Images
Apr 2013
Apr 2013
Jan 2004
Jan 2004
Finishers
  • Double Shot - Corkscrew Neckbreaker ( March 1, 2005 - Present)
  • Bridging German Suplex ( March 1, 2005 - Present)
  • Backpack Stunner ( March 1, 2005 - Present)
  • Curse of Curves - with Ashley Lane - STO + Running Big Boot combination ( April 26, 2008 - November 8, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Black Bell" by Black Bell Community, Hermann Skibbe & Stefan Helferich - Single ( April 28, 2020 - April 15, 2021)
  • Theme Song "No Integrity" by Betty Blowtorch - Single ( April 6, 2013 - October 11, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Gutshot" by Hail to the King 5th Theme 07.09.2013 - Single ( September 7, 2013 - September 27, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Bad Things" by Wednesday 13 - Single ( March 9, 2013 - September 6, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Mysery Business" by Paramore - Single ( February 4, 2012 - March 8, 2013)
  • Theme Song "XLRB" by Michael Fallon - Single ( May 29, 2009 - July 25, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Shimmer Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Ashley Lane)

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Spirit Championship

Clash Wrestling

  • 1 Clash Women's Championship

Ohio Championship Wrestling

  • 1 OCW Women's Championship

Rise Wrestling

  • 1 Guardians of Rise Championship (with Jessicka Havok)

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Championship
  • 1 Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • RISE Year End Award - Tag Team of the Year (2019 – with Jessicka Havok)
  • HWA Woman of the Year (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Killer Death Machines / The Monsters of Madness - Jessicka Havok ( April 1, 2017 - March 30, 2021)
  • The Killer Death Machines - Jessicka Havok ( April 6, 2013 - June 13, 2014)
  • S-N-S Express - Sassy Stephie, Jessie Belle Smothers ( October 25, 2013 - April 5, 2014)
  • OI4K - Dave Crist, Jake Crist, Sami Callihan, Gerome Phillips ( September 8, 2012 - June 7, 2013)
  • Ashley Lane & Nevaeh - Madison Rayne ( April 26, 2008 - November 8, 2009)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top