Pro Wrestler Profile - Haystacks Calhoun

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Dee Calhoun
Ring Names
  • Haystacks Calhoun ( December 13, 1956 - Present)
  • Country Boy Calhoun ( September 17, 1957 - June 25, 1959)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 601 lbs (273 kg)
Born August 3, 1934
Died December 7, 1989 (aged 55)
Birth Place McKinney, Texas
Billed From
  • Morgan's Corner, Arkansas

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 13, 1956 - May 3, 1980)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA December 13, 1956 May 3, 1980
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 31, 1973 July 2, 1979
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 27, 1968 August 26, 1969
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 10, 1964 July 24, 1965
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2017, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top