Jake Crist

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John Crist
Ring Names
  • Jake Crist ( December 16, 2020 - Present )
  • Jacob Crist ( June 9, 2020 - December 15, 2020 )
  • Jake Crist ( December 16, 2005 - June 8, 2020 )
  • Ring Ryda Red ( May 24, 2010 - February 18, 2017 )
  • Loto Mendoza ( June 2, 2010 - June 30, 2010 )
  • Loto ( April 24, 2010 - June 1, 2010 )
  • Crazy J ( August 1, 2003 - October 29, 2006 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 195 lbs (88 kg)
Born July 13, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place New Carlisle, Ohio
Billed From
  • Dayton, Ohio
Nicknames The Prince of Dayton; The Artist

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 1, 2003 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY July 1, 2003 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 17, 2017 December 15, 2020
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH May 19, 2018 June 9, 2019
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW April 9, 2011 April 7, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 21, 2008 April 10, 2009
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 27, 2006 September 15, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Jan 2006
Jan 2006
Finishers
  • Irish Air Raid - Air Raid Crash
  • Flipping Butterfly Piledriver
  • Spinning Heel Kick
  • Tiger Suplex
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "OVE", by Dale Oliver - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Global Force Wrestling/Impact Wrestling

  • 1 GFW/Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Wired Championship
  • 1 CZW Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

All American Wrestling

  • 4 A1 Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 APWA World Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

Buckeye Pro Wrestling

  • 1 BPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 BPW Tag Team Championship (with Lotus)

Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CAPW Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

Destination One Wrestling

  • 1 D1W Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 2 HWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 HWA Television Championship
  • 7 HWA Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist/Loco/Lotus)

Infinity Pro Reign

  • 1 Infinity Pro Duos Championship (with Dave Crist)

Insanity Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IPW World Championship
  • 2 IPW Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 IPW Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

IWA East Coast

  • 1 IWA East Coast Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

Juggalo Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Tag Team Championship (with Ring Ryda Blue)

Mad-Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Tag Team Championship (with Dave Crist)

Pro Wrestling Ohio

  • 1 PWO Tag Team Championship (with Vincent Nothing)

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Championship
  • 3 Rockstar Pro Tag Team Championship (1 with Ron Mathis; 1 with The Foundation, Ron Mathis, The Revolution & Clayton Jackson; 1 with The Baddest Killers Alive & Aaron Williams - Freebird rule)

Other Accomplishments
  • HWA Heartland Cup Winner (2011)
  • Rockstar Pro Cicero Cup Winner (2014, 2015)

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top