Drago - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Drago, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Víctor Manuel Soto Flores was born in Mexico City, Mexico on July 23, 1975, and he is currently 48 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for Independent promotions, under the ring name of El Dios del Inframundo.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Víctor Manuel Soto Flores
Ring Names
  • El Dios del Inframundo ( June 30, 2023 - Present)
  • Drago ( April 20, 2011 - June 29, 2023)
  • El Gato ( January 27, 2011 - April 29, 2011)
  • Gato Eveready ( November 19, 2007 - January 26, 2011)
  • Alan ( February 1, 2001 - May 28, 2008)
  • Jimmy Boy ( January 1, 2000 - January 31, 2001)
  • Morfo ( April 1, 1998 - December 31, 1999)
Born July 23, 1975 (age 48)
Nationality Nationality: MexicoMexico
Birth Place Mexico City, Mexico
Billed From
  • El Inframundo
Height 5 ft 9 in (174 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 1, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY May 13, 2010 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA April 1, 1998 December 30, 2022
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND November 12, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion Impact WrestlingIMPACT July 2, 2017 May 24, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 2, 2017 Present
Heel December 21, 2016 July 1, 2017
Face November 19, 2007 December 20, 2016
Heel April 21, 2007 November 18, 2007
Face February 1, 2001 April 20, 2007
Images
Jun 2023
Jun 2023
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Nov 2007
Nov 2007
Apr 1998
Apr 1998

Finishers
  • Dragon's Tail / Dragon's Lair - Flying Headscissors into a Rolling Crucifix Hold ( April 1, 1998 - Present)
  • Flip Piledriver ( April 1, 1998 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Blow Me Away" by Breaking Benjamin - Single ( April 20, 2011 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Dreams" - Single ( November 12, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • Theme Song "El Gato Volador" by El Chombo - Single ( November 19, 2007 - April 29, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA Latin American Championship
  • 1 AAA World Tag Team Championship (with Aero Star)
  • 1 AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship (with Faby Apache)
  • 2 Mexican National Atómicos Championship (with Oscar Sevilla, Decnis & Billy Boy)

Lucha Underground

  • 2 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (1 with Fénix & Aero Star, 1 with Kobra Moon, Pindar & Vibora - Freebird rule)

Battle Championship Wrestling Australia

  • 1 BCW Tag Team Championship (with Aero Star)

Promociones EMW

  • 1 EMW World Middleweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AAA Alas de Oro Winner (2015)
  • AAA Best Match of the Night (2017 – with Aero Star vs. DJZ & Andrew Everett)
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2015 - with Fénix & Aero Star)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Reptile Tribe - Luchasaurus / Judas Devlin, Thunder Rosa, Pindar ( December 21, 2016 - June 20, 2018)
  • El Inframundo - La Parka / L.A. ParK, Vampiro, Cuervo, Espiritu, Ozz ( May 13, 2011 - July 31, 2011)
  • Los Barrio Boys - Javi, Kevin, Ricky ( March 1, 2008 - May 19, 2008)
  • Los Barrio Boys - Decnis, Billy Boy ( February 1, 2001 - April 20, 2007)

Drago Game Appearances

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top