Pro Wrestler Profile - Thunder Rosa

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Melissa Cervantes
Ring Names
  • Thunder Rosa ( October 19, 2014 - Present)
  • Serpiente ( May 16, 2019 - November 9, 2019)
  • Kobra Moon ( November 15, 2015 - March 26, 2019)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 119 lbs (54 kg)
Born July 22, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Tijuana, Mexico
Billed From
  • The Graveyards of Tijuana, Mexico
Nicknames La Mera Mera; The Unstoppable; Unbreakable
Notes Launched all-women's promotion Mission Pro Wrestling on 2019-10-18

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 19, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 22, 2020 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 1, 2019 July 22, 2021
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE October 20, 2017 May 10, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND November 15, 2015 March 26, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM April 12, 2015 December 22, 2016
Promotion INDY October 19, 2014 April 11, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 12, 2015 Present
Images
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Sep 2019
Sep 2019
May 2019
May 2019
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
Oct 2014
Oct 2014
Finishers
  • La Rosa - Over-the-shoulder Reverse Piledriver ( October 19, 2014 - Present)
  • Inverted DDT ( October 19, 2014 - Present)
  • Snake Sleeper - Dragon Sleeper ( November 15, 2015 - March 26, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Thunder Rosa Go Go" by Thunderosa - Single ( April 29, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Unstoppable" by KatDeluna - Single ( October 19, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Beautiful People" by Marylin Manson - with Holidead - Team ( November 11, 2016 - March 21, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Senbonzakura" by The Wagakki Band - with Oedo~Tai - Team ( April 12, 2015 - September 2, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Women's Championship
  • 1 NWA International Tag Team Championship (with Holidead)

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Daga & Jeremiah Snake)

SHINE Wrestling

  • 1 SHINE Tag Team Championship (with Holidead)

Allied Independent Wrestling Federations

  • 1 AIWF International Women's Championship

East Bay Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EBPW Ladies Championship

Gold Rush Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GRPW Lady Luck Championship

Inspire Pro Wrestling

  • 3 Inspire Pro Twin Dragon Connection Championship (1 with Raychell Rose, 1 with Juicy Thunder, 1 with Steve O Reno)

Sabotage Wrestling

  • 1 Sabotage Tag Team Championship (with Holidead)

Tokyo Joshi Pro

  • 1 International Princess Championship

Union Independent Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UIPW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 43 in the PWI 50 Female (2016)
  • 97 in the PWI 100 Female (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top