Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Camille Ligon
Ring Names
  • Holidead ( February 21, 2015 - Present)
  • Blue Holiday ( November 16, 2013 - March 15, 2014)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born July 21, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Cleveland, Ohio
Billed From
  • The Other Side of Darkness

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 16, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion MLW October 2, 2021 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 8, 2021 Present
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 20, 2018 November 3, 2019
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 14, 2017 August 24, 2019
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS July 6, 2019 August 8, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 3, 2018 April 14, 2019
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 10, 2016 September 15, 2017
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM October 25, 2015 December 22, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 25, 2015 Present
Images
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Finishers
  • Darkness Falls - Spinning Sitdown Double Underhook Facebuster ( February 21, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Black No. 1 (Little Miss Scare-All)" by Type O Negative - Single ( February 21, 2015 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Beautiful People" by Marylin Manson - with Thunder Rosa - Team ( November 11, 2016 - March 21, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Senbonzakura" by The Wagakki Band - with Oedo~Tai - Team ( November 3, 2015 - May 19, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

SHINE Wrestling

  • 1 SHINE Tag Team Championship (with Thunder Rosa)

Crossfire Wrestling

  • 1 CW Women's Championship

Renegade Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 RWA Women's Championship

Resistance Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Women's Championship

Vendetta Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Vendetta Pro International Tag Team Championship (with Thunder Rosa)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Twisted Sisterz - Thunder Rosa ( November 11, 2016 - March 21, 2021)
  • Oedo~Tai - Thunder Rosa, Kagetsu, Kris Wolf, Kyoko Kimura, Act Yasukawa, La Rosa Negra ( November 3, 2015 - May 19, 2017)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top