Pro Wrestler Profile - Daga

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Miguel Ángel Olivo Castro
Ring Names
  • Daga ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born June 19, 1988 (age 34)
Birth Place Coacalco de Berriozábal, Mexico
Billed From
  • Coacalco de Berriozábal, Mexico
Nicknames El Jefe

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 16, 2019 April 24, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 1, 2019 October 20, 2020
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE November 4, 2018 December 23, 2018
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND June 13, 2018 October 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 18, 2011 January 20, 2017
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND April 13, 2016 July 13, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 30, 2012 Present
Face January 27, 2008 June 29, 2011
Images
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Finishers
  • Daga Driller - Lifting Double Underhook Piledriver ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
  • Daga Suplex - Tiger Suplex ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
  • Mataleón - Rear Naked Choke ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
  • Estilete - Backbreaker Rack into One-armed Side Slam ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Delight Extra Realize" by YO-HEI - Single ( March 16, 2019 - April 24, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Where I Need to Go" by Owen Chaim - Single ( February 1, 2019 - October 20, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Dubstep Boom" by King of Bass - with La Rebelión - Team ( January 27, 2017 - December 3, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Echos" by The Rapture - Single ( April 20, 2014 - January 20, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Perros" by Cartel de Santa - with Los Perros del Mal - Team ( December 5, 2015 - January 20, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Sleep Now in the Fire" by Rage Against the Machine - with La Anarquia - Team ( April 20, 2014 - July 27, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Perros" by Cartel de Santa - with Los Perros del Mal - Team ( June 30, 2012 - April 19, 2014)
  • Theme Song "My Generation" by Limp Bizkit - Single ( June 18, 2011 - June 29, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA World Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 AAA Latin American Championship

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Kobra Moon & Jeremiah Snake)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

International Wrestling League

  • 1 IWL International Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWL Internet Championship

Laredo Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 LWA Heavyweight Championship

Mucha Lucha Atlanta

  • 1 MLA Global Championship

Xplosion Nacional de Lucha Libre

  • 1 X-LAW Junior Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AAA ¿Quién Pinta Para la Corona? Winner (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top