Daga - Pro Wrestler Profile
Stinger

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Daga, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Miguel Ángel Olivo Castro was born in Coacalco de Berriozábal, Mexico on June 19, 1988, and he is currently 35 years old.

He is currently working for NOAH, under the ring name of Daga.

Currently, he is a member of the team of Stinger (with ).

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Miguel Ángel Olivo Castro
  • Ring Names
    • Daga ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
  • Born June 19, 1988 (age 35)
  • Nationality Nationality: MexicoMexico
  • Birth Place Coacalco de Berriozábal, Mexico
  • Billed From
    • Coacalco de Berriozábal, Mexico
  • Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
  • Weight
    • 180 lbs (82 kg)
  • Nicknames El Jefe

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH February 5, 2023 Present
    Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA July 8, 2023 August 12, 2023
    Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA December 3, 2022 March 4, 2023
    Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 16, 2019 April 24, 2021
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingIMPACT February 1, 2019 October 20, 2020
    Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE November 4, 2018 December 23, 2018
    Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND June 13, 2018 October 31, 2018
    Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 18, 2011 January 20, 2017
    Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND April 13, 2016 July 13, 2016
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel June 30, 2012 Present
    Face January 27, 2008 June 29, 2011
  • Images History
    Aug 2021
    Aug 2021
    Jun 2018
    Jun 2018
    Aug 2014
    Aug 2014
    Jan 2008
    Jan 2008

  • Finishers
    • Daga Driller - Lifting Double Underhook Piledriver ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
    • Daga Suplex - Tiger Suplex ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
    • Mataleón - Rear Naked Choke ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
    • Estilete - Backbreaker Rack into One-armed Side Slam ( January 27, 2008 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Delight Extra Realize" by YO-HEI - Single ( March 16, 2019 - April 24, 2021)
    • Theme Song "Where I Need to Go" by Owen Chaim - Single ( February 1, 2019 - October 20, 2020)
    • Theme Song "Dubstep Boom" by King of Bass - with La Rebelión - Team ( January 27, 2017 - December 3, 2017)
    • Theme Song "Echos" by The Rapture - Single ( April 20, 2014 - January 20, 2017)
    • Theme Song "Perros" by Cartel de Santa - with Los Perros del Mal - Team ( December 5, 2015 - January 20, 2017)
    • Theme Song "Sleep Now in the Fire" by Rage Against the Machine - with La Anarquia - Team ( April 20, 2014 - July 27, 2017)
    • Theme Song "Perros" by Cartel de Santa - with Los Perros del Mal - Team ( June 30, 2012 - April 19, 2014)
    • Theme Song "My Generation" by Limp Bizkit - Single ( June 18, 2011 - June 29, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

    • 1 AAA World Cruiserweight Championship
    • 1 AAA Latin American Championship

    Lucha Underground

    • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Kobra Moon & Jeremiah Snake)

    Pro Wrestling NOAH

    • 1 GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Chris Ridgeway)

    DDT Pro-Wrestling

    • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

    International Wrestling League

    • 1 IWL International Junior Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 IWL Internet Championship

    Laredo Wrestling Alliance

    • 1 LWA Heavyweight Championship

    Mucha Lucha Atlanta

    • 1 MLA Global Championship

    Pro Wrestling Element

    • 1 Pro Wrestling Element Championship

    Xplosion Nacional de Lucha Libre

    • 1 X-LAW Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • AAA ¿Quién Pinta Para la Corona? Winner (2011)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • Stinger - Yoshinari Ogawa, HAYATA, Chris Ridgeway, Yuya Susumu ( May 4, 2023 - Present)
    • R.E.D. - Eita, Takashi Yoshida, Yasushi Kanda, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K ( October 21, 2018 - December 23, 2018)
    • The Reptile Tribe ( August 8, 2018 - October 31, 2018)
    • La Rebelión - El Zorro ( January 27, 2017 - December 3, 2017)
    • Lo Perros del Mal - Joe Líder ( December 5, 2015 - January 20, 2017)
    • La Anarquia - Eterno, Steve Pain ( April 20, 2014 - July 27, 2017)
    • La Nueva Sociedad - Perro Aguayo Jr., El Texano Jr., Chessman, Averno ( January 17, 2014 - July 3, 2014)
    • Lo Perros del Mal - Perro Aguayo Jr., Halloween, Joe Líder, Lizmark Jr., Héctor Garza, Pete Powers, Ricky Marvin ( June 30, 2012 - April 19, 2014)
    • La Sociedad - Perro Aguayo Jr., Chessman, Halloween, Octagón, Último Gladiador, Silver Cain ( July 13, 2012 - November 13, 2012)
  • Family
    • Wife (from 08-2020 to 01-2023)

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top