Humberto Carrillo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Humberto Garza Solano Carrillo
Ring Names
  • Humberto Carrillo ( August 23, 2018 - Present )
  • Último Ninja ( December 16, 2012 - August 22, 2018 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born October 20, 1995 (age 25)
Birth Place Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Billed From
  • Monterrey, Mexico
Nicknames The Latino Lion

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 16, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 14, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live January 15, 2019 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT December 5, 2018 January 14, 2019
Promotion INDY December 16, 2012 August 22, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 16, 2012 Present
Images
Aug 2018
Aug 2018
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Finishers
  • Aztec Press - Corner Headstand into a Split-legged Moonsault ( December 16, 2012 - Present )
  • Rounding Moonsault ( December 16, 2012 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Gimme' the Fight" by CFO$ - Single ( December 2, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Dale Gas" by CFO$ - Single ( December 5, 2018 - December 1, 2019 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Casanova Pro/Producciones Casanova

  • 1 PCLL Tag Team Championship (with Epidemius)

Llaves y Candados

  • 1 LyC Tag Team Championship (with Garza Jr.)
  • 1 WWA World Middleweight Championship

The Crash Lucha Libre

  • 1 The Crash Tag Team Championship (with Garza Jr.)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • La Rebelion Amarilla - Angel Garza / Garza Jr., Rey Horus , Bestia 666, Mr. 450, Luke Hawx, Black Taurus, Black Danger ( November 8, 2017 - February 11, 2018 )
  • La Muralla Regia - El Ninja Jr., Epidemius, Obsesion ( June 16, 2016 - July 17, 2016 )
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top