Pro Wrestler Profile - Maria Manic

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Maria A. Spiro
Ring Names
  • Maria Manic ( October 17, 2015 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg)
Born March 25, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Mechanicsville, Virginia
Billed From
  • Richmond, Virginia
Nicknames The Maneater

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 17, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 28, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY October 17, 2015 November 16, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 28, 2019 Present
Images
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Finishers
  • Alabama Slam ( October 17, 2015 - Present)
  • Choke Hold ( October 17, 2015 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Covey Promotions

  • 1 Covey Pro Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling eXpress

  • 1 AIWF World Women's Championship

Queens of Combat

  • 1 QOC Tag Team Championship (with Penelope Ford)

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Penelope Ford)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Academy - Penelope Ford ( February 11, 2017 - April 10, 2019)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top